District 1199C Hospital & Health Care Employees, Philadelphia & VicinityBenefit & Pension Funds of Hospital & Health Care Employees, Philadelphia & Vicinity

1199C Staff

Officers

Chris Woods
Chris Woods
President
John Hundzynski
John Hundzynski
Executive Vice President
Elyse Ford
Elyse Ford
Vice President
Salima Pace
Salima Pace
Secretary-Treasurer
Henry Nicholas
Henry Nicholas
President Emeritus

Executive Board

Dominic Brunson
Dominic Brunson
Executive Board 2019-2022
Cheryl Wright-Butler
Cheryl Wright-Butler
Executive Board 2019-2022
Rodney Chamberlain
Rodney Chamberlain
Executive Board 2019-2022
Zaire Ellis
Zaire Ellis
Executive Board 2019-2022
Tiesha Hopkins
Tiesha Hopkins
Executive Board 2019-2022
Earline Marriott
Earline Marriott
Executive Board
Michael McCoy
Michael McCoy
Executive Board 2019-2022
Toy Myrick
Toy Myrick
Executive Board 2019-2022
Rena Nelson
Rena Nelson
Executive Board 2019-2022
Katrina Parker
Katrina Parker
Executive-Board 2019-2022
Jerome Richardson
Jerome Richardson
Executive Board 2019-2022

Administrative Organizers

Jeffrey Austin
Jeffrey Austin
Administrative Organizer
e-mail: jeffrey@1199cnuhhce.org Cliveden, ChestnutHill Lodge, Dresher Hill, Crothall @ Rittenhouse, Elkins Crest, Maplewood, Tucker House, Wyndmoor/Springfield, Willow Terrace, Liberty
Roxanne Cruz
Roxanne Cruz
Administrative Organizer
e-mail: rcrews@Jl99cnuhhee.org DCMH, Jefferson, Taylor (Service), Broomall Manor, Broomall Rehab
Thomasine Duckett
Thomasine Duckett
Administrative Organizer
e-mail: tduckett@1199cnuhhce.org CHOP, Temple Hospital (Clerical), Temple Hospital (Service & Maintenance), Aramark @ Temple
Dionne Gary
Dionne Gary
Administrative Organizer
e-mail: dgary@1199cnuhhce.org Hahnemann,Corizon, MHM, Well Path (Phoenixville/Chester), Consortium, Merakey (IDD), Merakey (PACT), Merakey AVS & SFR, Riverfront, Kresson View, Burlington Woods, In
Paul Grubb
Paul Grubb
Administrative Organizer
e-mail: paul.grubb@district1199c.org Temple University (Clerical), Temple University (PTEA), Barnes & Noble College Bookstores at Temple University, Episcopal Service and Mental Health, Crozer, St.
Dean Habel
Dean Habel
Administrative Organizer
e-mail: deanh@1199cnuhhce.org Bala, Centennial, Chestnut Nursing Home, Kearsley, Inglis House, Simpson House, St. Ignatius, St. Francis, Brandywine, Roosevelt, PhoenixCare
Tieree Martin
Tieree Martin
Administrative Organizer
e-mail: tmartin@1199cnuhhce.org Fairview, Papermill Road, Hillcrest, RHD, Watermark, Belvedere, Wallingford, Wayne, Deer Meadows, Harston Hall
Tiffany Patterson
Tiffany Patterson
Administrative Organizer
e-mail: tpatterson@1199cnuhhce.org Ivy Hill, Majestic Oaks, Meadow Springs, Renaissance, Germantown Home, Laurel Square, Town Manor East, NPHS, Harborview, Sterling, Suburban Woods
Kemoya Stewart
Kemoya Stewart
Field Organizer
Clarese Walker
Clarese Walker
Administrative Organizer
e-mail: cwalker@1199cnuhhce.org HUP, Presbyterian, Voorhees Care, Silver Care, Cadbury

Additional Staff

Usamah Abdullah
Usamah Abdullah
Director of Organization
Kenneth Brown
Kenneth Brown
Maintenance
Adele Butler
Adele Butler
President Retirees
Regina Franklin
Regina Franklin
Assistant to the Guild Division
Iaisha Hines
Iaisha Hines
Administrative Assistant
Kimberly Kinsler
Kimberly Kinsler
Assistant to the President
Barbara Mann
Barbara Mann
Director of Guild
Tajudeen Oladosu
Tajudeen Oladosu
Maintenance
Derrick Skipper
Derrick Skipper
IT Specialist
Rohan Wright
Rohan Wright
Controller