District 1199C Hospital & Health Care Employees, Philadelphia & VicinityBenefit & Pension Funds of Hospital & Health Care Employees, Philadelphia & Vicinity

1199C Staff

Officers

Chris Woods
Chris Woods
President

John Hundzynski
John Hundzynski
Executive Vice President
Elyse Ford
Elyse Ford
Vice President
Salima Pace
Salima Pace
Secretary-Treasurer
Henry Nicholas
Henry Nicholas
President Emeritus


Executive Board

Dominic Brunson
Dominic Brunson
Executive Board 2019-2022
Cheryl Wright-Butler
Cheryl Wright-Butler
Executive Board 2019-2022
Rodney Chamberlain
Rodney Chamberlain
Executive Board 2019-2022
Zaire Ellis
Zaire Ellis
Executive Board 2019-2022
Tiesha Hopkins
Tiesha Hopkins
Executive Board 2019-2022
Earline Marriott
Earline Marriott
Executive Board
Michael McCoy
Michael McCoy
Executive Board 2019-2022
Toy Myrick
Toy Myrick
Executive Board 2019-2022
Rena Nelson
Rena Nelson
Executive Board 2019-2022
Katrina Parker
Katrina Parker
Executive-Board 2019-2022
Jerome Richardson
Jerome Richardson
Executive Board 2019-2022

Administrative Organizers

Usamah Abdullah
Usamah Abdullah
Director of Organization
Jeffrey Austin
Jeffrey Austin
Administrative Organizer
Cliveden, Chestnut Hill Lodge, Dresher Hill, Crothall @ Rittenhouse, Elkins Crest, Maplewood, Tucker House, Wyndmoor/Springfield, Willow Terrace
Roxanne Cruz
Roxanne Cruz
Administrative Organizer
Thomasine Duckett
Thomasine Duckett
Administrative Organizer
CHOP, Temple Hospital (Clerical), Temple Hospital (Service & Maintenance), Aramark @ Temple
Dionne Gary
Dionne Gary
Administrative Organizer
Hahnemann, Corizon, MHM, Well Path (Phoenixville/Chester), Consortium, AVS, SFR, Riverfront, Kresson View, Burlington Woods, Innova at Deptford and Hammonton
Zakia Gilyard
Zakia Gilyard
Engagement Coordinator
Paul Grubb
Paul Grubb
Administrative Organizer
Temple University (Clerical), Temple University (PTEA), Temple @ Barnes and Noble, Episcopal Service and Mental Health, Crozier, St. Christopher’s, University of Arts, VNA, St. Monica
Dean Habel
Dean Habel
Administrative Organizer
Bala, Centennial, Chestnut Nursing Home, Chestnut Nursing Home, Kearsley, Inglis House, Simpson House, St. Ignatius, St. Francis, Brandywine
Rhonda Hand
Rhonda Hand
Administrative Organizer
Broomall Rehab, Broomall Manor, Deer Meadows, Roosevelt (Glendale), Suburban Woods, Liberty Care Center, Wayne, Phoenix Care, Harston Hall
Tieree Martin
Tieree Martin
Administrative Organizer
Fairview, Papermill Road, Hillcrest, RHD, Watermark, Belvedere, Wallingford
Gary McCormick
Gary McCormick
Administrative Organizer
Merakey (IDD), Merakey (PACT), AVS, SFR, JFK, Community Legal Services, Voorhees Pediatrics, Covenant House, KENNCID, Consortium, Spectrum, Philadelphia Tribune, Overbrook Friedlander
Tiffany Patterson
Tiffany Patterson
Administrative Organizer
Ivy Hill, Majestic Oaks, Meadow Springs, Renaissance, Germantown Home, Laurel Square, Town Manor East, NPHS, Harborview, Sterling
Kemoya Stewart
Kemoya Stewart
Field Organizer
Clarese Walker
Clarese Walker
Administrative Organizer
HUP, Presbyterian, Voorhees Care, Silver Care, Cadbury

Additional Staff

Usamah Abdullah
Usamah Abdullah
Director of Organization
Kenneth Brown
Kenneth Brown
Maintenance
Adele Butler
Adele Butler
President Retirees
Zakia Gilyard
Zakia Gilyard
Engagement Coordinator
Iaisha Hines
Iaisha Hines
Administrative Assistant
Kimberly Kinsler
Kimberly Kinsler
Assistant to the President
Caprice Lansdowne
Caprice Lansdowne
Receptionist
Barbara Mann
Barbara Mann
Director of Guild
Tajudeen Oladosu
Tajudeen Oladosu
Maintenance
Derrick Skipper
Derrick Skipper
IT Specialist
Rohan Wright
Rohan Wright
Controller